...WELCOME...

Tuesday, November 30, 2010

A fresh flower!

kuntum bunga yang sangat segar!

Hello...have a nice day and night to all.. last week i manage to balik kampung. And i felt that, i was so blank and didn't know what to do when i get back at kampung. Because of that, i asked my brother to came with me to farm. At the farm, i get the chance to do some shot after the rain stop. I snap and shoot with my various style, to get the best angle. My brother asked me, what exactly you doing there? and what for all the pictures you snap?

Hehehe. I responded to him. Well, this was my new favorite. Taking pictures of various theme and style. The pictures was just "suka-suka". Wanna keep it as my own collection. Maybe someday, i will print it out and stick it on our house wall. He said, owhhh. Then i continued having shooting at nearest river. Just beside our farm. My brother keep asking me to go home due on that time the sun began to set down. Tunggu dulu la sayang, i told him. During that time, i bring my tripod. And i manage to shoot the river and scenery using the very slow shutter speed. As the day began to dark my brother and i went back to home. Then, in the night, i borrow my sister's laptop to edit the photos. The result shown below. You are welcome to drop some comments of these photos. Thank you a lot!






4 comments:

banochezlife said...

OMG...!! shot shot and shot.... i likeee!!!

kolosz said...

yeah..hahaha.leys have a shooting trip

Anonymous said...

There are many different hobby suggestions and activities that you could appreciate both on your own or as component of a group.
[url=http://www.listofhobbies.org/]hobby ideas[/url]

kolosz said...

Yeah, i am agree with you "anonymous"..:)